• 1989

    Harry Galinski

    Paramus Public Schools

     

    1990

    John J. Howarth

    Northern Valley Regional H.S. District

     

    1991

    James M. Caufield

    Union Twp. Public Schools

     

    1992

    Kiki Konstantinos

    Lenape Regional H.S. District

     

    1993

    Donald Merachnik

    Jonathan Dayton Regional H.S.

     

    1994

    William H. Adams

    Salem County Vocational Tech. Schs.

     

    1995

    Ronald F. Larkin

    New Brunswick Sch. System

     

    1996

    Raymond P. Farley

    Hunterdon Cent. Reg. Dist.

     

    1997

    John Howard Jr.

    East Orange Board of Education

     

    1998

    Carol B. Choye

    Scotch Plains-Fanwood

     

    1999

    Stuart Schnur

    Monroe Township Schools

     

    2000

    Joseph M. Ferraina

    City of Long Branch Public Schools

     

    2001

    Charles R. Kuzminski

    Howell Township Public Schools

     

    2002

    Thomas G. Dunn, Jr.

    Elizabeth Public Schools

     

    2003

    Michael J. Osnato

    Montclair School District

     

    2004

    Larry Miller

    Millville Public Schools

     

    2005

    Judith A. Wilson

    Woodbury Public School District

     

    2006

    Benedict Tantillo

    Pascack Valley Reg. H.S. District

     

  • 2007

    Robert Copeland

    Piscataway Township School District

     

    2008

    Anthony S. DeNorchia

    Hillsdale Public Schools

     

    2009

    Dominick Potena

    Margate City Schools

     

    2010

    Raymond J. Brosel

    Voorhees Township Public Schools

      

    2011

    Mark J. Raivetz

    Haddon Township Public Shools

     

    2012

    Roy R. Montesano

    Ramsey School District

      

    2013
    Christopher Manno
    Burlington Township School District 

      

    2014

    Philip J. Guenther

    Atlantic County Vocational School District

     

    2015

    Timothy Purnell

    Somerville Public Schools

     

    2016

    Judith Ann Rattner

    Berkeley Heights

     

    2017

    Ross Kasun

    Freehold Twp.

     

    2018

    Kathleen W. Taylor

    Ocean City School District

     

    2019

    Michael Salvatore

    Long Branch Public Schools