• 2023-2024 Technology Committee Roster

    Mercer
    Chairperson
    Dr. Scott Rocco
    Superintendent
    Hamilton (Mercer) Township
    90 Park Avenue
    Hamilton, NJ 08690
    P. 609-631-4100  
    Atlantic
    Chairperson
    Mr. Glenn Robbins
    Superintendent
    Brigantine
    301 East Evans Boulevard
    Brigantine, NJ 08203
    P. 609-266-7671  
    Morris
    NJASA Officer Liaison
    Dr. Michael LaSusa
    Superintendent
    Chatham
    259 Lafayette Avenue
    Chatham, NJ 07928-1838
    P. 973-457-2501  
    Atlantic
    Mr. Pedro Bretones
    Superintendent
    Northfield
    2000 New Road
    Northfield, NJ 08225-1599
    P. 609-407-4001  
    Atlantic
    Chairperson
    Mr. Glenn Robbins
    Superintendent
    Brigantine
    301 East Evans Boulevard
    Brigantine, NJ 08203
    P. 609-266-7671  
    Bergen
    Ms. Sarah Bilotti
    Superintendent
    Pascack Valley Regional H.S.
    68 W Grand Avenue
    Montvale, NJ 07645-2154
    P. 201-358-7004, Ext. 21005  
    Burlington
    Mr. Shaun Banin
    Superintendent
    Tabernacle Township
    132 New Road
    Tabernacle, NJ 08088
    P. 609-268-0153  
    Burlington
    Mr. Stephen Cappello
    Superintendent
    Cinnaminson Township
    2195 Riverton Road
    Cinnaminson, NJ 08077-
    P. 856-829-7600  
    Camden
    Mr. Robert Cloutier
    Superintendent
    Eastern Camden County Reg.
    Laurel Oak Rd Box 2500
    Voorhees, NJ 08043
    P. 856-346-6740  
    Camden
    Mr. Jonathan S. Strong
    Chief School Administrator
    Merchantville
    130 S. Centre Street
    Merchantville, NJ 08109-
    P. 856-663-1091  
    Cape May
    Mr. David DelConte
    Superintendent
    Wildwood Crest
    9100 Pacific Avenue
    Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260-
    P. 609-522-1522  
    Cape May
    Mr. Zachary Palombo
    Chief School Administrator
    Cape May City
    921 Lafayette Street
    Cape May, NJ 08204-1693
    P. 609-884-8485  
    Cumberland
    Mr. Brandon Cobb
    Chief School Administrator
    Stow Creek Township
    Stow Creek School
    Bridgeton, NJ 08302-6528
    P. 856-455-1717  
    Essex
    Ms. Jennifer J. Khoury
    Director of Systems, IT & Communications
    Bloomfield
    155 Broad Stree
    Bloomfield, NJ 07003
    P. 973-680-8500  
    Essex
    Dr. James Pedersen
    Superintendent
    Essex County Voc-Tech
    60 Nelson Place, 1st Floor North
    Newark, NJ 07102-
    P. 973-412-2060  
    Essex
    Mr. Fil Santiago
    Director of Technology
    West Orange
    179 Eagle Rock Avenue
    West Orange, NJ 07052
    P. 973-669-5400  
    Gloucester
    Mr. Robert Iocona
    Chief Technology Officer
    Kingsway Regional H.S.
    213 Kings Highway
    Woolwich Twp., NJ 08085-
    P. 856-467-3300  
    Gloucester
    Mr. Kevin Kanauss
    Superintendent
    Deptford Township
    890 Bankbridge Road
    Sewell, NJ 08080
    P. 856-232-2700, Ext. 3014  
    Hudson
    Mr. John J. Niesz
    Superintendent
    Bayonne
    669 Avenue A
    Bayonne, NJ 07002
    P. 201-858-5817  
    Hudson
    Dr. George Solter
    Chief School Administrator
    North Bergen
    7317 Kennedy Blvd.
    North Bergen, NJ 07047-
    P. 201-295-2706  
    Hunterdon
    Dr. Todd Bonsall
    Superintendent
    Hunterdon County Polytech
    10 Junction Road
    Flemington, NJ 08822-5721
    P. 908-284-1444  
    Mercer
    Chairperson
    Dr. Scott Rocco
    Superintendent
    Hamilton (Mercer) Township
    90 Park Avenue
    Hamilton, NJ 08690
    P. 609-631-4100  
    Middlesex
    Ms. Janet Ciarrocca
    Superintendent
    North Brunswick
    25 Linwood Place
    North Brunswick, NJ 08902-2392
    P. 908-821-7265  
    Middlesex
    Mr. David Cittadino
    Superintendent
    Old Bridge Township
    4207 Highway 516
    Matawan, NJ 07747-7026
    P. 732-290-3976  
    Monmouth
    Mr. Mark Guterl
    Superintendent
    Upper Freehold Regional
    27 High Street
    Allentown, NJ 08527
    P. 609-259-7292, Ext. 3201